English (Paddle Sports)
choppy water [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
eau agitée [feminine noun]
OBS: Langen,aviron,127cp/12.74.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
agua movida [correct, feminine noun]; agua encrespada [correct, feminine noun]