English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Christmas bonus [correct]
DEF: A special payment or yearly allotment given by some companies to regular employees during the Christmas season.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
prime de Noël [correct, feminine noun]; prime de fin d'année [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; gratification de Noël [correct, feminine noun]; gratification de fin d'année [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Boni versé aux salariés à l'occasion de Noël, c'est-à-dire juste avant la fin de l'année civile.
OBS: L'expression «prime/gratification de fin d'année» correspond à «year-end bonus» lorsque «année» fait référence non à l'année civile, mais plutôt à l'année financière, scolaire, etc.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
aguinaldo [masculine noun]
OBS: Paga extraordinaria de Navidad.