English (Religion (General))
religious organization [correct]; church organization [correct]; religious entity [correct]; church entity [correct]
CONT: Canada and certain religious organizations operated Indian residential schools for the education of aboriginal children and certain harms and abuses were committed against those children ...
CONT: A religious entity is a religious organization or an entity controlled by a religious organization, including a place of worship and parochial schools.
French (Religion (Généralités))
organisme religieux [correct, masculine noun]; organisation religieuse [correct, feminine noun]; entité religieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada et certains organismes religieux ont exploité des pensionnats indiens afin d'y éduquer des enfants autochtones, et ces enfants ont subi des sévices et des préjudices [...]
CONT: Le 26 mai 2003 une entité religieuse a été mise en place et enregistrée officiellement sous le nom de Communauté chrétienne oudine albanienne de la République d'Azerbaïdjan.