English (Psychology (General); Police)
cognitive interview [correct]; CI [correct]
CONT: In its original form the CI comprised several memory retrieval techniques together with some supplementary techniques for recalling specific details.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Police)
entretien cognitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enquêteur doit envisager l'entretien cognitif comme un outil destiné à aider les témoins dans leur recherche de l'information critique.