English (Morphology and General Physiology)
crural index [correct]; CI [correct]; tibiofemoral index [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the length of the tibia to the length of the femur, multiplied by 100.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
indice crural [correct, masculine noun]; indice tibio-fémoral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient de la longueur du tibia sur la longueur du fémur, multiplié par 100.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
índice crural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El índice crural relaciona la longitud de la pierna y la del muslo.