English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
contract issue [correct, standardized]; CI [correct, standardized]
DEF: Materials supplied to a contractor during the performance of a contract.
OBS: contract issue; CI: term and abbreviation standardized by the CGSB.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
émission de contrat [correct, feminine noun]; distribution contractuelle [feminine noun, standardized]; DC [standardized]; DC
DEF: Matériaux fournis à un entrepreneur au cours de l'exécution d'un contrat.
OBS: distribution contractuelle; DC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'ONGC.