English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
CIBC Pan Am/Parapan Am Athletics Stadium [correct]
CONT: The fully accessible CIBC Pan Am/Parapan Am Athletics Stadium is designed for certification by the International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF) as a Class 1 track suitable for hosting Olympic and other top-tier competitions.
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
Stade d’athlétisme panaméricain/parapanaméricain CIBC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Stade d’athlétisme panaméricain/parapanaméricain CIBC, qui offre un accès complet, est conçu pour être certifié par l’Association internationale des fédérations d’athlétisme (IAAF) comme piste de première catégorie adaptée pour accueillir des épreuves olympiques et d’autres épreuves pour athlètes de haut niveau.
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.