English (Intelligence (Military); Counter-Measures (Military operations); Combined Forces (Military))
counter-intelligence coordinating authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; CICA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter-intelligence coordinating authority; CICA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Interarmées)
autorité de coordination de la contre-ingérence [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CICA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autorité de coordination de la contre-ingérence; CICA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.