English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware)
communication-interface module [correct]; communications interface module [correct]; CIM [correct]; CIM; communication interface module [correct]
DEF: Module provided to interface CLT's (Communications Line Terminals) with currently available modems in addition to telegraph facilities.
French (Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique)
module d'interface de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun]