English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
Curriculum Information Network [correct]; CIN [correct]
CONT: BIP bases its selection on information contained in a network, called the Curriculum Information Network (CIN), that relates tasks in the curriculum to issues in the domain knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
réseau CIN [correct, masculine noun]