English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rock muhly [correct]; cliff muhly [correct]; creeping muhly [correct]; rock satingrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie à chaumes ramifiés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.