English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
circulation model [correct]
CONT: An average velocity for each grid cell. This would be an attractive option if STFATE were used in conjunction with a circulation model.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
modèle de circulation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une valeur moyenne pour chacune des mailles. Ce choix pourrait être intéressant dans l'éventualité d'un couplage du modèle STFATE avec un modèle de circulation.