English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
circumvention [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
contournement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du lexique « Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix » avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.