English (Labour and Employment)
civilian employment [correct]; employed civilian labor force; employed civilian labour force
French (Travail et emploi)
population active civile occupée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
población activa civil ocupada [feminine noun]