English (Genetics; Evolution (Biology))
clade [correct]
DEF: [A group of organisms] that includes a common ancestor and all the descendants (living and extinct) of that ancestor.
French (Génétique; Évolution (Biologie))
clade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] groupe d'organismes actuels ou fossiles comprenant un ancêtre et l'ensemble de ses descendants.