English (Legal Actions; Practice and Procedural Law)
claim for interest [correct]
CONT: Detailed particulars must be given of any claim for interest and the document must contain a statement that the claimant believes the facts stated to be true.
French (Actions en justice; Droit judiciaire)
demande d'intérêts [correct, feminine noun]