English (Law of Evidence)
claimant's evidence [correct]
CONT: Where the adjudicator, having heard the claimant's evidence and considered the treatment reports, if any, is of the view that he or she cannot determine whether the alleged injury was suffered as claimed without an examination of the claimant by a professional, he or she may ask the claimant to submit to such examination.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage du plaignant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après avoir entendu le témoignage du plaignant et étudié les rapports de traitement, le cas échéant, si l'adjudicateur croit qu'il ne peut déterminer sans le bénéfice d'un examen du plaignant par un professionnel que le préjudice décrit existe bel et bien, il peut demander au plaignant de se soumettre à un tel examen.