English (Shooting (Sports); Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
barrel-brush [correct]; barrel cleaning brush; cleaning brush
French (Tir (Sports); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
écouvillon [correct, masculine noun]; brosse de nettoyage du canon [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes); Sistemas de armas (Fuerzas aéreas))
escobillón [correct, masculine noun]