English (Embryology; Molecular Biology)
cleavage [correct]
DEF: Division of the cytoplasm by infurrowing of the plasmalemma.
French (Embryologie; Biologie moléculaire)
segmentation [correct, feminine noun]; division [correct, feminine noun]