English (Archaeology)
cleaver [correct]
DEF: A biface instrument ending in a broad cutting edge formed by the intersection of two flake scars.
French (Archéologie)
hachereau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil massif sur éclat dont le tranchant est formé par l'intersection de sa face inférieure et d'un négatif antérieur.