English (Animal Diseases)
split lip [correct]; harelip [correct]; cleft lip [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux)
bec-de-lièvre [correct, masculine noun]; fente labiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
labio hendido [correct, masculine noun]; labio leporino [correct, masculine noun]