English (Swimming; Synchronized Swimming)
clerk of course [correct]
OBS: The clerk of course shall assemble and prepare competitors prior to each event.
French (Natation; Nage synchronisée)
commis de course [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Le commis de course doit rassembler et préparer les concurrents avant chaque épreuve.
Spanish (Natación; Natación sincronizada)
árbitro de salidas y virajes [correct, masculine noun]; encargado de agrupar a los competidores [correct, masculine noun]