English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
closed fishing area [correct]; closed area [correct]
CONT: Harvesting and eating ... bivalve shellfish is a time-honoured tradition, but it must be done safely. It is both illegal and unsafe to harvest shellfish from a closed area. Eating contaminated shellfish can make you very sick and can even be life-threatening.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
zone de pêche fermée [correct, feminine noun]; zone fermée [correct, feminine noun]