English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
closed list [correct]
OBS: Careful revision is especially important in urban polling divisions, where the official lists of electors are said to be "closed". This means that unless an elector's name appears on either the preliminary list or the statement of changes and additions for an urban polling division he will not be allowed to vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
liste fermée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une révision minutieuse s'impose particulièrement dans les sections urbaines où les listes électorales sont dites «fermées». Cela signifie qu'un électeur ne peut voter à moins que son nom ne figure sur la liste préliminaire ou sur le relevé des changements et additions.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
lista cerrada [correct, feminine noun]