English (IT Security; Intelligence (Military); Corporate Security)
closed security environment [correct]; closed-security environment [correct, standardized]; secure environment [correct]
DEF: An environment in which special attention is paid (in the form of authorizations, security clearances, configuration controls, etc.) to protect data and resources from accidental or malicious acts.
OBS: closed-security environment: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Sécurité des TI; Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
environnement sécurisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Environnement dans lequel une attention spéciale (sous la forme d'autorisations, de permissions d'accès et de la maîtrise de la configuration) est accordée à la protection des données et des ressources contre des actes accidentels ou malveillants.
OBS: environnement sécurisé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.