English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
closing statement [correct]
DEF: A statement of account prepared at, or immediately after, the closing of a real estate transaction; generally sets forth the total dollar amounts received by or credited to the seller, and paid by or credited to the purchaser (including all closing adjustments). ("The Arnold Encyclopedia of Real Estate", 1978, p. 137).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
relevé de clôture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: relevé de clôture : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).