English (Animal Husbandry)
closing stock
DEF: Number of animals held at the end of an accounting period.
French (Élevage des animaux)
nombre d'animaux en fin de période [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
número de animales al final del período contable [masculine noun]