English (Tectonics)
rollover anticlinal closure [correct]; closure of rollover anticlines [correct]
CONT: Where local structural highs occur along strike, relatively low-relief, faulted, rollover anticlinal closures result.
CONT: Generally, lateral closure of rollover anticlines in the GOM [Gulf of Mexico] is controlled by the underlying scoop-like shape of the major listric growth faults.
OBS: The trapping mechanism for the field is four-way dip closure on two rollover anticlines located on the downthrown side of the growth fault ...
OBS: rollover anticlinal closure: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
fermeture anticlinale de compensation [feminine noun]; fermeture d'anticlinaux de compensation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: fermeture d'un anticlinal : Hauteur entre les points le plus haut et le plus bas (point de fuite).
OBS: fermeture anticlinale de compensation : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.