English (Geochemistry; Chemistry; Thermodynamics)
cloud point [correct]
DEF: Temperature at which a solid phase separates from solution.
French (Géochimie; Chimie; Thermodynamique)
point de trouble [masculine noun]
DEF: Température à laquelle une phase solide se sépare d'une solution.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Química; Termodinámica)
punto de enturbiamiento [masculine noun]; punto de turbiedad [masculine noun]