English (Winemaking)
cloudy [correct]; turbid [correct]
DEF: A term applied to wine which is not clear because of the presence of large amounts of colloidal material or suspended particles.
French (Industrie vinicole)
trouble [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un vin peu clair manquant de limpidité, par suite de la présence de matières colloïdales ou de particules en suspension.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
turbio