English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines)
cluster [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In minehunting, ... a group of mine-like contacts.
OBS: cluster: term standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines)
grappe [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En chasse aux mines sur mer, [...] ensemble de contacts mines-possible.
OBS: grappe : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas; Minas marinas)
haz [masculine noun]; racimo [masculine noun]
DEF: En barrido de minas, indica un grupo de contactos tipo mina.