English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
cluster [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A fireworks signal in which a group of stars burns at the same time.
OBS: cluster: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
grappe [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Signal par artifices, composé d'un groupe d'étoiles brûlant en même temps.
OBS: grappe : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias))
haz [masculine noun]; racimo [masculine noun]
DEF: Señal pirotécnica que enciende al mismo tiempo un grupo de estrellas.