English (Radiotelephony)
cluster [correct]; repeat pattern [correct]
CONT: The channels are allocated to a basic cluster set, N ; outside the cluster, channels are repeated. The common repeat pattern in analog cellular system is four cells in the United Kingdom and seven and twelve-cell patterns in the United States.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
motif [correct, masculine noun]; bloc [masculine noun]; groupe de cellules [masculine noun]
DEF: L'ensemble minimal de cellules utilisant la totalité des fréquences disponibles est appelé "motif" et se répète de proche en proche.