English (Human Diseases - Various)
comorbidity [correct]; comorbid condition [correct]; coexisting condition [correct]
DEF: A disease, disorder, risk factor or pathological process that occurs at the same time as a given medical condition in a person.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
trouble comorbide [correct, masculine noun]; état comorbide [correct, masculine noun]; trouble concomitant [correct, masculine noun]; comorbidité [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie, trouble, facteur de risque ou processus pathologique qui est présent en même temps qu'un problème de santé donné chez une personne.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
condición co-mórbida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad o trastorno que coexiste en una misma persona con otra enfermedad o trastorno.