English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
coordinating dimension [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dimension of a coordinating space, which defines the relative positions of two or more components in an assembly, according to the characteristics of the components which are relevant to the assembly.
OBS: coordinating dimension: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
dimension de coordination [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dimension d'un espace de coordination, qui définit les positions, les unes par rapport aux autres, de deux ou plusieurs composants dans un assemblage en fonction des caractéristiques des composants appropriés pour cet assemblage.
OBS: dimension de coordination : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
dimensión de coordinación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimensión de un espacio de coordinación, que define la posición de uno, de dos o de más componentes y sus ensambles en función de las características de los componentes y sus ensambles.