English (Materials Handling; Special Packaging; Postal Correspondence)
co-packaging [correct]
OBS: co-packaging: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Manutention; Emballages spéciaux; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
conditionnement commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conditionnement commun : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.