English (Soil Science)
coarse texture
OBS: The texture exhibited by sands, loamy sands, and sandy loams except very fine sandy loam. A soil containing large quantities of these textural classes.
French (Science du sol)
texture grossière
OBS: Texture des sables, des sables loameux et des loams sableux, à l'exception des loams sableux très fins. Sol contenant de grandes quantités de matériaux de ces classes texturales.