English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
coefficient of compressibility [correct]; coefficient of compressibility of water [correct]
DEF: Relative decrease in water volume per unit increment of pressure at a given temperature.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
coefficient de compressibilité [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de compressibilité de l'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diminution relative de volume de l'eau pour un accroissement unitaire de la pression, à une température donnée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
coeficiente de compresibilidad [masculine noun]; coeficiente de compresibilidad del agua [masculine noun]
DEF: Disminución relativa del volumen de agua por unidad de incremento de presión a una temperatura dada.