English (Botany)
Cohune palm [correct]
DEF: Large feather palm (of the family Palmae native to Mexico to Costa Rica) ...; abundant egg-shaped brown fruit to 8 cm long, in large clusters with nuts furnishing cohune oil.
French (Botanique)
cohune [correct, masculine noun]; cohune de la Guyane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Palmier originaire du Mexique, Guyane, Costa Rica qui porte des fruits bruns de 8 cm contenant une noix dont l'huile est utilisée en cuisine et dans la fabrication du savon.