English (Beverages)
cola [correct]; kola [correct]
DEF: A carbonated soft drink having a syrup base made from the dried leaves of the coca plant ... together with sweeteners and other flavorings.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
cola [correct, masculine noun]; kola [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Boisson à base de cola.
OBS: cola : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Bebidas)
cola [correct, feminine noun]