English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
coldness [correct, see observation]; coolness [correct]; coldness of the extremities [correct]
DEF: Arterial deficit causes dermal pallor, coldness, and malnutrition.
OBS: The term "coldness" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
froideur [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]; froideur des téguments [correct, feminine noun]; froideur des extrémités [correct, feminine noun]; refroidissement des extrémités [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les troubles circulatoires des extrémités comprennent des manifestations ischémiques diverses : froideur, modifications de coloration de la peau (lividité et pâleur) témoignant de troubles artéritiques.
OBS: Le terme «froideur» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
frialdad [correct, feminine noun]; frialdad de las extremidades [correct, feminine noun]