English (Military Administration)
collective [correct, noun, officially approved]; coll [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: collective; coll: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
collectif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; coll [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: collectif; coll : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: collectif; coll : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.