English (Records Management (Management); Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
collaborative arrangement [correct]
CONT: As a way of increasing public access to some of its most frequently used collections, Library and Archives Canada (LAC) has entered into a collaborative arrangement with Ancestry.ca to make accessible selected records including census, military and immigration records held by LAC for the benefit of Canadians and others throughout the world.
OBS: collaborative arrangement: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
accord de collaboration [correct, masculine noun]; entente de collaboration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ententes de collaboration. [...] Dans le but d'accroître l'accès du public à certaines de ses collections les plus fréquemment consultées, Bibliothèque et Archives Canada (BAC) a conclu une entente avec Ancestry.ca, afin de rendre accessibles certains lots de documents, notamment les recensements, les documents militaires et les documents d'immigration conservés par BAC au profit des Canadiens et des étrangers.
OBS: accord de collaboration : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.