English (Fire-Fighting Apparel; Emergency Management; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
Collective Protection Equipment [correct]; CPE [correct]
French (Tenues d'intervention (incendie); Gestion des urgences; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
équipement de protection collectif [correct, masculine noun]; CPE [correct]