English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
collectively-bargained wage increase [correct]
CONT: Salary budgets for 1991-92 will not be adjusted for new collectively-bargained wage increases. The government is prepared to compensate budgets up to 3 per cent in each of the following two fiscal years to provide for wage increases resulting from collectively-bargained wage settlements.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
hausse salariale négociée par convention collective [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation salariale négociée par convention collective [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1991-1992, les budgets salariaux des ministères ne seront pas ajustés pour tenir compte de hausses salariales négociées par convention collective. Le gouvernement est prêt à compenser les budgets jusqu'à concurrence de 3 p. 100 pour chacun des deux exercices qui vont suivre afin de garantir les augmentations salariales découlant des règlements salariaux auxquels auront abouti les négociations collectives.