English (Analytical Chemistry)
colligative properties [correct, plural]
DEF: Those properties that are related by a mathematical function, that is, dependent on the number of particles.
French (Chimie analytique)
propriétés colligatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [Propriétés] dépendant de la concentration des molécules présentes, et non de leurs propriétés spécifiques.
OBS: colligatif: Se dit d'une propriété, fonction seulement du nombre de molécules présentes et non des propriétés spécifiques de la substance.
Spanish (Química analítica)
propiedad coligativa [feminine noun]