English (Air Transport; Air Safety)
collision risk model [correct, officially approved]; CRM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: collision risk model; CRM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
modèle de risque de collision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CRM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: modèle de risque de collision; CRM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
modelo de riesgo de colisión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CRM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: modelo de riesgo de colisión; CRM : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).