English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
color signal [officially approved]
OBS: color signal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal de couleur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal de couleur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.