English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
colour combination [correct]; color combination [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
combinaison de couleurs [correct, feminine noun]