English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
colour fastness [correct]; colourfastness [correct]; colorfastness [correct]
DEF: The property of a dye to retain its color when the dyed (or printed) textile material is exposed to conditions or agents such as light, perspiration, atmospheric gases, or washing that can remove or destroy the color.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
solidité de la couleur [correct, feminine noun]; solidité des teintures [correct, feminine noun]; solidité de teinture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Résistance à la décoloration, pouvoir qu'a un colorant de garder sa couleur. C'est la résistance des coloris, obtenus sur les textiles par teinture ou par impression, à l'action des agents physiques ou chimiques.
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Pigmentos y colores (Artes); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
solidez de los tintes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resistencia de un material textil para cambiar cualquiera de sus características de color, transferir su o sus colorantes a materiales adyacentes, o ambos, como resultado de la exposición del material a cualquier ambiente que pueda existir durante el procesamiento, ensayo, almacenamiento o uso del material.