English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
comfort level [noun]
CONT: Largely depends on his comfort level with the subject matter.
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
sentiment d'aise [feminine noun]
CONT: Dépend largement du sentiment d'aise qu'il éprouve à l'égard du sujet.