English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Trucking (Road Transport))
commercial trucking regulation [correct]
CONT: Whether “predominant purpose” test is applicable to invalidate regulatory search when police look in truck cab expecting to find evidence of criminal activity as well as contraventions of commercial trucking regulations ...
OBS: commercial trucking regulation: term usually used in the plural.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Camionnage)
règlement sur le transport routier commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le critère de «l’objectif prédominant» a‑t‑il pour effet d’invalider une fouille fondée sur l’application de la réglementation lorsque le policier regarde dans la cabine du camion et s’attend à y trouver des éléments de preuve d’activités criminelles ainsi que de contraventions aux règlements sur le transport routier commercial [...]
OBS: règlement sur le transport routier commercial : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.