English (Transport of Goods)
commodity group [correct]
DEF: (NATO). A grouping of relatively related items. When further or more specifically defined, the items are placed into commodity classes within the commodity group. The first two digits of the Nato stock number designate the commodity group.
OBS: e.g., 75-Office Supplies.
French (Transport de marchandises)
groupe de produits [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (OTAN). Groupement d'articles relativement apparentés. Lorsque leur définition est plus complète ou plus précise, les articles sont rangés dans des classes de produits, à l'intérieur du groupe de produits. Les deux premiers chiffres du numéro de nomenclature OTAN désignant le groupe de produits.
OBS: Par exemple 75 - Fournitures de bureau.