English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
communication centre [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aeronautical fixed station which relays or retransmits telecommunication traffic from (or to) a number of other aeronautical fixed stations directly connected to it.
OBS: communication centre: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
centre de communications [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Station fixe aéronautique qui relaie ou retransmet des messages en provenance ou à destination d'un certain nombre d'autres stations fixes aéronautiques auxquelles elle est directement reliée.
OBS: centre de communications : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
centro de comunicaciones [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación fija aeronáutica que retransmite tráfico de telecomunicaciones de otras (o a otras) estaciones fijas aeronáuticas conectadas directamente con ella.
OBS: centro de comunicaciones : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).