English (Telecommunications; Meteorology)
communication centre [correct]
DEF: Centre where meteorological information is received and relayed via telecommunication means.
French (Télécommunications; Météorologie)
centre de communication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre où les renseignements météorologiques sont reçus et relayés par des moyens de télécommunication.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Meteorología)
centro de comunicaciones [masculine noun]
DEF: Centro donde se recibe y envía la información meteorológica por medios de telecomunicación.